Fiber Optic Networks > Fiber Optic Cable
OFC-12G.652D-CGStD-S1
Model: OFC-12G.652D-CGStD-S1
Code: #00865
Manufacturer: ZTT
1.91 ₾
Add
Left
137 Pcs
Product Description
Documentation

Fiber: G.652D
Attenuation @1310 nm: ≤0.36 dB/km
Attenuation @1550 nm: ≤0.22 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength: 1300~1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope: ≤0.092 ps/nm2∙km
PMD: ≤0.2 ps/√km
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc): ≤1260 nm
Macro bending Loss:
-(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1550 nm: ≤ 0.05 dB
-(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1625 nm: ≤ 0.10 dB
Mode Field Diameter @1310 nm: 9.2±0.4μm

Cladding Diameter: 125 ±1μm
Core/clad concentricity error: ≤0.6μm
Cladding Non: -Circularity: ≤1.0%
Proof stress: ≥0.69Gpa

Fiber count: 12G.652D
Loose tube diameter: 2.8-3.0±3%mm
Strength member: Glass yarns
Armor: PE coated corrugated steel tape
Outer sheath thickness: Nom.:1.2mm
Cable OD: 8.9mm±5%
Cable weight: 80kg/km±15%
Operation temperature range: -40 deg C to + 70 deg C
Installation temperature range: -40 deg C to + 70deg C
Transport and storage temperature range: -40 deg C to + 70 deg C
Max. tensile load: Short term: 1000N; long term: 700N
Crush resistance: 2000N/10cm
Minimal installation bending radius: 20 x OD
Minimal operation bending radius: 15x OD

Ubiquiti Networks (Ubnt)MikroTikKSTARYealinkYeastarSumitomo ElectricZTTGrandwayLeochWINTOPNEXLANDESynologyWI-TEKUNIVIEWDRAKA
Contact
+995 32 2 98 98 49
+995 32 2 48 16 33
sale@intellcom.net
Address
0160, 4-4a, Gagarini Str.,
Tbilisi, Georgia